Data protection

Note on this data protection declaration

The following data protection declaration may only be used from 25.05.2018. Use before May 25, 2018 would be legally inadmissible and could therefore be warned.

Text passages marked in blue are optional contents of the data protection declaration. This content may only be used if the respective product or service is actually used on the website.

Contents in parentheses or marked in yellow are to be completed by the user with the corresponding information.

Contents not highlighted in color are mandatory components of the data protection declaration and should not be removed without prior legal examination.

liability notice

The following data protection declaration was created by the authors based on the currently available literature. The data protection declaration serves as the first model. We would like to point out that many of the problems raised have not yet been finally resolved by the highest judicial rulings and that no statements have yet been received from the state data protection authorities, which is why there are still different opinions on some points. No liability is assumed for correctness and completeness. It should also be pointed out that each case must be examined separately and this model does not replace individual legal advice.

Data protection

Name and contact of the person responsible in accordance with Article 4 (7) GDPR

Company: NTS GmbH

Address: Maxglaner Hauptstrasse 11 – 5020 Salzburg

Telephone: 00436648405121

Email: office@thesocialist.rocks

Data Protection Officer

Name: Daniel Einy

Address: Anton Hochmuthstraße 6 – 5020 Salzburg

Email: office@thesocialist.rocks

Security and protection of your personal data

We consider it our primary task to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. That is why we apply the utmost care and the latest security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.

As a private company, we are subject to the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that data protection regulations are observed by both us and our external service providers.

definitions

Legislators require personal data to be processed lawfully, in good faith and in a manner that is comprehensible to the data subject (“legality, good faith processing, transparency”). To ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions that are also used in this data protection declaration:

Personal data

“Personal data” is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter “data subject”); An identifiable person is a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by assigning an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special characteristics, the expression of the physical , physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

processing

“Processing” is any process or series of processes carried out with or without the help of automated processes in connection with personal data such as the collection, recording, organization, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, reading, querying , the use, the disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

Restriction of processing

“Restriction of processing” is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.

profiling

“Profiling” is any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in the fact that this personal data is used to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to work performance, economic situation, health, analyze or predict personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or change of location of this natural person.

pseudonymization

“Pseudonymization” is the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data no longer occurs without the use of additional information

( Maxglaner Hauptstrabe 11 , A-5020 Salzburg ) ( T: 0043 664 840 512 1  ) ( Office@thesocialist.rocks ) ( www.TheSocialist.Rocks )

Office Salzburg

Maxglaner Hauptstraße 11A-5020 Salzburg
Phone:+43 664 840 512 1
Email: office@thesocialist.rocks

Office Munich

Werinherstrasse 101
81541 München
Phone: +49 170 347 6994
Email: munich@thesocialist.rocks

Office Ottawa

116 Albert Street, Suite 200 & 300 Ottawa, Ontario, K1P 5G3 Canada
Phone: +1 613 302 0721
Email: canada@thesocialist.rocks

© 2019 The Socialist Rocks | All Rights Reserved.  Data Protection | Conditions | Imprint